South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9173,677
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2775,144
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5064,043
Ze DocaBrazil 15,7789,805
ZhengzhouChina 1,469913
ZhijiangChina 2,2891,422
ZagrebCroatia 8,2215,109
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3645,197
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5385,306
ZahedanIran 6,0853,781
ZanjanIran 6,6514,133
ZacatecasMexico 11,1716,942
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,355842
ZinderNiger 11,2757,007
ZhobPakistan 5,2713,275
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8812,412
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8832,413
ZamoscPoland 7,4624,637
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7804,835
ZigalovoRussia 2,2481,397
ZiganskRussia 2,8361,762
ZyryankaRussia 3,0551,898
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4625,880
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4925,277
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3776,448
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5564,695
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9464,317
ZitomirUkraine 7,1784,460
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0374,373
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9884,342
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2945,775
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6696,008
ZambeziZambia 12,2467,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -