South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7424,189
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5424,065
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5284,057
YaoundeCameroon 11,8927,390
YokoCameroon 11,6907,264
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4316,482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1984,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6065,348
YanjiChina 197122
YichangChina 1,9211,194
YinchuanChina 1,8961,178
YiningChina 3,7882,354
YariguiesColombia 14,1858,814
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0678,120
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9608,054
YazdIran 6,4774,025
YakushimaJapan 1,245774
YamagataJapan 1,096681
YamaguchiJapan 855531
YokkaichiJapan 1,027638
YokohamaJapan 1,199745
YonagoJapan 801498
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9421,207
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6782,286
YeMyanmar 4,1132,556
YolaNigeria 11,3887,077
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 742461
YurimaguasPeru 15,3919,564
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9753,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,312815
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7343,563
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1145,042
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2553,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7715,450
York, PaUsa 10,6146,595
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3766,448
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5765,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -