South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7385,430
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7704,207
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5995,343
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7964,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6074,727
WoomeraAustralia 8,1165,044
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3213,928
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1576,311
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7514,195
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4213,990
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0026,216
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2006,339
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9405,555
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4905,276
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8018,576
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2934,532
WajimaJapan 872542
WakamatsuJapan 1,098682
WakayamaJapan 1,006625
WakkanaiJapan 1,177732
WajirKenya 9,7206,040
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6068,455
WindhoekNamibia 13,3648,304
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2026,339
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1406,301
WaimateNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,313
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3306,419
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1936,334
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7366,050
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2836,390
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2726,383
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9436,179
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3196,412
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2066,342
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3196,413
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3236,415
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9406,177
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0116,221
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8926,147
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4286,480
WintonNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8816,140
WarsawPoland 7,4824,649
WroclawPoland 7,7714,829
WonsanSouth Korea 254158
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3375,802
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9645,570
WauSudan 10,2786,387
WaddingtonUk 8,4095,225
Waco, TxUsa 10,6586,623
Wake IslandUsa 4,3852,725
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8336,110
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6926,023
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9666,814
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2775,143
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9816,202
Warren, OhUsa 10,3936,458
Warren, PaUsa 10,3486,431
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7346,670
Washington, IaUsa 10,0006,214
Washington, InUsa 10,3926,458
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7686,692
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2176,349
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4105,848
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9196,164
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2366,361
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5356,546
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3557,056
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0096,841
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7536,682
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5226,538
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4476,492
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4976,523
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6406,612
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9047,397
West Point, GaUsa 11,0736,881
West Point, NyUsa 10,5846,577
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3296,418
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0816,265
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0895,026
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5066,529
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9306,792
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6716,631
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4846,515
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8315,488
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6406,612
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6876,641
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1916,954
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6196,599
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6445,993
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7115,413
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3415,804
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1176,908
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6115,973
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0136,844
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6886,642
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3846,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -