South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,09711,245
UaupesBrazil 15,1489,413
UbatubaBrazil 17,92211,137
UberabaBrazil 17,57910,924
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6524,755
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2972,049
UpernavikGreenland 7,3144,545
UummannaqGreenland 7,5544,694
UdineItaly 8,3535,190
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9435,558
UenoJapan 1,015631
UnzendakeJapan 981610
UrakawaJapan 1,213754
UshibukaJapan 1,037644
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,145712
UwajimaJapan 987613
UkmergeLithuania 7,0744,396
UtenaLithuania 7,0154,359
UlaangomMongolia 2,9261,818
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8261,135
UlgiiMongolia 3,0761,912
UliastaiMongolia 2,5591,591
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9471,831
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,537955
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 495308
UfaRussia 5,3203,306
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5222,810
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9421,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8761,787
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,9541,214
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2663,272
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9711,846
Ust-MajaRussia 2,1541,339
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3882,106
Umm BeninSudan 9,3965,839
UmeňSweden 6,7314,183
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6702,281
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6022,238
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7582,335
UrfaTurkey 7,3484,566
UsakTurkey 7,9054,912
Uman’Ukraine 7,1824,463
UzgorodUkraine 7,6584,759
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5466,554
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3306,419
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3966,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -