South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4983,417
TiranaAlbania 8,3385,181
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7596,686
TebessaAlgeria 9,5165,913
TimimounAlgeria 10,5106,531
TindoufAlgeria 11,1176,908
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8366,112
TrelewArgentina 18,89411,741
TucumanArgentina 17,98611,177
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8164,236
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8154,235
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9573,701
TibooburraAustralia 8,0044,974
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0114,357
TshaneBotswana 13,0628,117
TaguatingaBrazil 16,74810,407
TarauacaBrazil 15,8769,866
TauaBrazil 15,9199,892
TefeBrazil 15,5959,691
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,21810,700
TeresinaBrazil 15,8799,867
TiriosBrazil 15,1479,412
TorresBrazil 18,66011,596
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5059,635
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,72311,013
TriunfoBrazil 16,0479,972
TucuruiBrazil 15,8209,830
TuriacuBrazil 15,5569,666
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2234,489
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5634,079
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4185,231
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,649
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3705,201
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6005,965
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1676,318
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1556,311
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8215,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1846,328
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,22611,326
TaiyuanChina 1,399870
TaoyuanChina 1,9281,198
TengchongChina 3,2752,035
TønderDenmark 7,8634,886
TylstrupDenmark 7,6374,746
TystofteDenmark 7,7274,802
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0738,124
TahrirEgypt 8,3765,205
TantaEgypt 8,3445,185
TallinEstonia 6,8204,238
TartuEstonia 6,8014,226
TampereFinland 6,7314,183
TurkuFinland 6,8584,261
ToulonFrance 8,9865,584
ToulouseFrance 9,1705,699
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8046,714
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0996,897
TchibanGabon 12,4557,740
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6284,119
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3885,213
TamaleGhana 12,3407,668
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1995,095
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4555,254
TimehriGuyana 14,6499,103
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8597,991
TelaHonduras 12,6827,881
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2033,855
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2033,855
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,6153,489
TabrizIran 6,7364,186
TeheranIran 6,4914,034
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9714,954
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5595,318
TarvisioItaly 8,2995,157
TermoliItaly 8,5735,328
TorinoItaly 8,7295,424
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7195,418
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0495,623
TrevicoItaly 8,6355,366
TrevisoItaly 8,4435,246
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3555,192
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7295,425
TabouIvory Coast 13,2188,214
TadotsuJapan 930578
TakadaJapan 990615
TakamatsuJapan 941585
TakayamaJapan 979608
TanegashimaJapan 1,214755
TatenoJapan 1,194742
TateyamaJapan 1,245774
TokushimaJapan 990615
TokyoJapan 1,191740
TomakomaiJapan 1,113692
TottoriJapan 843524
ToyamaJapan 938583
ToyookaJapan 872542
TsuJapan 1,040646
TsurugaJapan 937583
TsuyamaJapan 869540
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9623,083
TripoliLebanon 7,7394,809
TobrukLibya 8,7765,453
TripoliLibya 9,4345,862
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1534,445
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4336,483
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1356,919
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2626,999
ThyoloMalawi 11,4277,101
TawauMalaysia 4,2542,644
TessalitMali 11,2727,004
TimbuktuMali 11,8307,351
TombMali 11,8337,353
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,1587,555
TacubayaMexico 11,6817,259
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5027,148
TarialanMongolia 2,2181,378
TosontsengelMongolia 2,4721,536
TsetserlegMongolia 2,2121,374
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,8851,171
TangierMorocco 10,2466,367
TarfayaMorocco 11,3327,042
TazaMorocco 10,2916,395
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7122,306
TaungooMyanmar 3,9032,426
ThandweMyanmar 4,0942,544
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0695,014
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9756,199
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5326,545
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3326,420
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1416,302
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1206,288
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4486,493
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4516,494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2776,386
TahouaNiger 11,4467,113
TillaberyNiger 11,7667,312
TaejonNorth Korea 563350
TromsoNorway 6,4173,988
TrondheimNorway 7,1384,436
ThumraitOman 7,4134,606
TacnaPeru 16,88210,491
TarapotoPeru 15,4389,594
TrujilloPeru 15,4419,595
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3692,094
TorunPoland 7,5424,687
TimisoaraRomania 7,9214,922
TambovRussia 6,2843,905
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1603,207
TaraRussia 4,1422,574
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0802,535
TermezRussia 5,1453,197
TernejRussia 792492
TobolskRussia 4,5062,800
TomskRussia 3,4982,174
Tot’MaRussia 5,8863,658
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1203,182
TuapseRussia 6,9004,288
TuraRussia 3,1071,931
TurukhanskRussia 3,6762,284
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,2585,131
TortosaSpain 9,4635,881
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8653,645
TokerSudan 8,7015,407
TartousSyria 7,7044,788
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9211,194
TaboraTanzania 10,8266,727
TakThailand 3,8862,415
TrangThailand 4,7032,922
TabligboTogo 12,4177,716
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,60710,320
TunisTunisia 9,2725,762
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1243,806
TireeUk 8,3425,184
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2805,146
TernopilUkraine 7,4014,599
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,07811,855
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1236,912
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6193,492
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0346,856
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3597,058
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6807,258
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0306,854
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5536,557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9256,168
Temple, TxUsa 10,7016,649
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1436,925
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0516,867
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8626,128
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2426,365
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0575,628
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0306,233
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4426,489
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8136,098
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7256,665
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8356,112
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2916,395
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9496,804
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4265,857
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8132,991
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5129,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -