South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3023,295
ShkoderAlbania 8,2955,155
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4625,880
SaltaArgentina 17,78511,052
San AntonioArgentina 18,90211,746
San LuisArgentina 18,44911,464
San RafaelArgentina 18,38111,422
Santa RosaArgentina 18,81511,692
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,12211,261
SarmientoArgentina 18,54811,526
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7025,408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6945,402
SalzburgAustria 8,2285,113
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4944,035
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4514,009
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4183,988
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7846,702
SaveBenin 12,2257,597
Santa CruzBolivia 17,17510,673
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2285,113
SalvadorBrazil 16,60510,319
Santa MariaBrazil 18,70311,622
SantaremBrazil 15,6719,738
SantosBrazil 18,00711,190
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,82811,079
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,14910,035
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9349,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,54611,525
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,54111,522
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,77611,046
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6289,711
Sao MateusBrazil 17,24710,717
São PauloBrazil 17,96711,165
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,76411,039
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0659,983
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,39210,186
SerrinhaBrazil 16,47610,238
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,47310,858
SobralBrazil 15,6699,737
SoureBrazil 15,4799,619
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,56210,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,12811,887
SurubimBrazil 15,9589,917
SadovoBulgaria 7,9574,945
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1055,036
SofiaBulgaria 8,0184,982
SiemreapCambodia 3,9052,427
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4926,520
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4045,222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2726,383
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5254,676
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0446,241
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3475,187
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7226,041
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2245,732
Scott, SkCanada 8,2385,119
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7316,047
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3786,449
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1606,313
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9443,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1155,664
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1175,665
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7344,806
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9936,210
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1766,323
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4665,261
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4615,258
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2446,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4297,102
SalCape Verde 12,8998,016
SantiagoChile 18,13811,271
SewellChile 18,19811,308
ShanghaiChina 1,280796
ShantouChina 2,2691,410
ShenyangChina 389242
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2758,249
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7398,538
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4238,341
SibenikCroatia 8,3865,211
SplitCroatia 8,3725,203
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5654,701
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7684,827
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0028,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1268,157
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0548,112
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9928,073
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0408,103
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1018,141
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9858,069
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0798,127
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0308,097
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1408,165
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0328,098
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9758,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9538,049
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1078,145
San GabrielEcuador 14,6629,111
SalloumEgypt 8,7115,413
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8625,507
SohagEgypt 8,5945,341
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2645,135
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7867,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,78111,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2773,901
StrasbourgFrance 8,4415,245
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9799,308
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7979,195
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8164,236
SchleswigGermany 7,8644,887
StuttgartGermany 8,3475,187
SamosGreece 8,1425,060
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2135,104
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4925,277
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9594,946
SiguiriGuinea 12,6967,889
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7057,895
SzegedHungary 7,9544,942
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0745,017
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9084,914
SagarIndia 4,9443,072
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6852,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0453,135
SemnanIran 6,3333,936
ShahroudIran 6,1683,833
ShirazIran 6,7554,198
ShannonIreland 8,7695,449
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8305,487
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5415,307
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5425,308
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6885,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0455,620
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6995,406
SigonellaItaly 8,9425,556
SassandraIvory Coast 13,0858,131
SagaJapan 924574
SaigoJapan 731454
SakaiJapan 786489
SakataJapan 1,030640
SapporoJapan 1,098682
SaseboJapan 926575
SendaiJapan 1,140709
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,057657
ShimonosekiJapan 863536
ShinjoJapan 1,073667
ShionomisakiJapan 1,108689
ShirakawaJapan 1,139708
ShizuokaJapan 1,144711
SumotoJapan 982610
SuttsuJapan 1,006625
SuwaJapan 1,047651
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,49510,872
SavannakhetLaos 3,5632,214
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1034,414
SiluteLithuania 7,2374,497
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1755,080
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0846,266
SalimaMalawi 11,3087,027
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0732,531
SibuMalaysia 4,6412,884
SanMali 12,2547,615
SegouMali 12,3307,662
SikassoMali 12,4867,759
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5245,918
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2177,592
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0031,244
SainshandMongolia 1,512939
SafiMorocco 10,7336,670
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0586,872
SittweMyanmar 4,0732,531
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6774,771
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9993,728
SaiqOman 6,7504,195
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4504,630
SurOman 6,6334,122
SialkotPakistan 4,7902,977
SibbiPakistan 5,5033,419
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,30711,376
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,35610,164
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5262,191
SandomierzPoland 7,5444,688
SniezkaPoland 7,8594,884
SuwalkiPoland 7,2424,501
SzczecinPoland 7,7144,794
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2696,381
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8896,767
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2048,205
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1796,326
Satu MareRomania 7,6814,773
SibiuRomania 7,7514,817
SulinaRomania 7,4454,626
SadrinskRussia 4,8052,986
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5154,049
SalekhardRussia 4,6122,866
SaratovRussia 6,0513,760
SejmcanRussia 2,8711,784
SelagoncyRussia 2,8941,798
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9811,231
SkovorodinoRussia 1,435892
SmolenskRussia 6,7154,173
SociRussia 6,8824,277
SortovalaRussia 6,4013,978
SuntarRussia 2,4111,498
SurgutRussia 4,2212,623
SverdlovskRussia 4,9743,091
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4163,366
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3058,268
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5397,792
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9255,546
SingaporeSingapore 5,0693,150
SliacSlovakia 7,8314,867
SeoulSouth Korea 438272
SineijuSouth Korea 350217
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7376,051
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3615,817
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4255,857
SevilleSpain 10,0886,269
SennarSudan 9,3885,834
ShambatSudan 9,3205,792
ShendiSudan 9,1725,700
StenseleSweden 6,7724,208
StockholmSweden 7,1234,426
StorlienSweden 7,0854,403
SundsvallSweden 6,9324,307
SantisSwitzerland 8,4635,259
SongeaTanzania 11,0046,838
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5382,199
SongkhlaThailand 4,6772,906
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0312,505
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5792,846
SurinThailand 3,7862,353
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1657,560
SokodeTogo 12,2377,604
SfaxTunisia 9,4205,854
SousseTunisia 9,3325,799
SamsunTurkey 7,2604,512
SiirtTurkey 7,0664,391
SivasTurkey 7,3074,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6683,522
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9335,551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1655,074
SarataUkraine 7,3944,595
SarnyUkraine 7,2324,494
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1934,470
SumyUkraine 6,7894,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7814,213
SaltoUruguay 18,77911,670
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6735,390
Safford, AzUsa 9,8276,107
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2636,377
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6977,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2856,391
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6295,983
Salem, InUsa 10,4296,481
Salem, OrUsa 8,0975,031
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0565,627
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5106,531
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7886,704
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4065,845
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6875,398
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2048,205
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9795,580
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3795,828
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1225,669
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0225,606
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9796,823
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7246,042
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3027,023
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8766,137
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3975,840
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4296,481
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9354,931
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9494,939
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1896,332
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8514,878
Selma, AlUsa 11,0936,893
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6086,592
Seymour, InUsa 10,4296,481
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5676,566
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7456,677
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6816,016
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5555,937
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1466,305
Southport, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6006,587
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0016,215
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1965,093
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5355,925
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3056,404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6142,867
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4775,889
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2866,392
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5846,577
State College, PaUsa 10,5076,529
State University, MsUsa 10,9106,779
State University, NmUsa 10,0906,270
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7486,679
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0976,274
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7375,429
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7096,033
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5386,548
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4936,520
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2466,989
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1875,087
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3086,405
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0683,149
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1498,792
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3078,891
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8149,206
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3747,068
SocotraYemen 7,7784,833
SenangaZambia 12,4137,714
SerenjeZambia 11,6337,229
SeshekeZambia 12,4227,719
SolweziZambia 11,8777,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -