South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,58511,549
ReconquistaArgentina 18,48211,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,58511,549
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,27011,353
RivadaviaArgentina 17,84211,087
RosarioArgentina 18,78411,673
RichmondAustralia 8,6555,378
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5614,699
RecifeBrazil 15,9499,911
RemansoBrazil 16,35610,164
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,18610,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,80711,065
Rio NegroBrazil 18,30411,374
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,40210,814
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5885,336
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5875,336
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7184,175
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9054,912
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8186,101
RuoqiangChina 3,3762,098
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7618,551
RandersDenmark 7,6904,779
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0168,088
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9738,062
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5969,070
RumipambaEcuador 14,7849,187
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1475,062
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2885,150
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3025,159
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8759,244
RostockGermany 7,7764,832
RhodesGreece 8,1555,068
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6384,746
ReykhólarIceland 7,8614,885
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9904,965
RamsarIran 6,4724,022
RashtIran 6,5294,057
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7125,414
RadicofaniItaly 8,6875,398
Resia PassItaly 8,4415,245
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5495,313
RivoltoItaly 8,3705,201
Rolle PassItaly 8,4125,227
RomeItaly 8,7225,420
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7495,437
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3595,194
RumoiJapan 1,135705
RigaLatvia 7,0074,354
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1494,442
RodriguesMauritius 9,5075,908
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4221,505
RabatMorocco 10,4456,491
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1012,549
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8317,973
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2606,375
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4126,470
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1006,276
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4886,517
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0196,226
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1796,326
RivasNicaragua 13,1888,195
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5283,435
RebolyRussia 6,2883,907
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6704,145
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5394,685
RagaSudan 10,4096,468
RashadSudan 9,7216,040
RenkSudan 9,5885,958
RumbekSudan 10,2086,343
RanongThailand 4,5342,817
Roi EtThailand 3,6682,279
RizeTurkey 6,9814,338
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4133,364
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3144,545
RomnyUkraine 6,8674,267
RovnoUkraine 7,3054,539
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7284,181
RochaUruguay 19,21711,942
Racine, WiUsa 9,9916,208
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9956,833
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2195,729
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2165,727
Reading, PaUsa 10,6076,591
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5015,283
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8265,484
Redding, CaUsa 8,4725,264
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7035,408
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1926,333
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8676,753
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8676,753
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8076,716
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2686,381
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6415,991
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9956,211
Rockville, InUsa 10,2926,396
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7796,077
Rome, GaUsa 10,9726,818
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2405,120
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1156,286
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7466,678
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1386,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -