South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8075,473
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7742,967
ParanaArgentina 18,69811,619
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,62711,575
PehuajoArgentina 18,94711,774
PergaminoArgentina 18,88111,733
PigeArgentina 19,01711,817
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,49111,491
PosadasArgentina 18,41011,440
PresidenciaArgentina 18,20911,315
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,15611,282
Punta IndioArgentina 19,19411,927
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2495,126
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9394,312
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8226,725
ParakouBenin 12,1027,520
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,16510,045
ParacatuBrazil 17,28510,741
ParanaBrazil 16,78410,430
ParanaguaBrazil 18,22311,324
ParanaibaBrazil 17,60110,938
ParintinsBrazil 15,6779,742
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6389,717
Passo FundoBrazil 18,55211,528
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,43010,831
PaulistanaBrazil 16,16910,047
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,21410,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,01510,573
PeixeBrazil 16,73610,400
PetrolinaBrazil 16,28510,120
PicosBrazil 16,0639,982
PiraiBrazil 17,80111,062
PirenopolisBrazil 17,16110,664
PompeuBrazil 17,46510,853
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,88611,115
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6049,697
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,32711,389
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,19710,065
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,74811,650
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,58910,308
PosseBrazil 16,93410,523
PlevenBulgaria 7,8874,901
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9684,951
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0222,499
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5414,686
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9796,201
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1326,296
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0445,620
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0956,273
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9015,531
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3025,159
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4614,636
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0304,369
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6075,348
ParronChile 18,18611,301
Puerto AysenChile 18,27711,358
Puerto MonttChile 18,24611,339
Punta ArenasChile 18,09511,245
PingbianChina 1,7351,078
PeralesColombia 14,3968,946
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,4919,005
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3818,315
PragueCzech Republic 7,9844,961
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0968,138
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0228,092
PoloDominican Republic 13,1058,143
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9478,045
PichilingueEcuador 14,7479,164
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6889,127
PuyoEcuador 14,8659,238
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2195,107
ParisFrance 8,6695,387
PerpignanFrance 9,1745,701
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5677,188
Port-GentilGabon 12,4677,747
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1348,783
PotsdamGermany 7,8684,889
PatrasGreece 8,4455,248
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8474,255
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7065,410
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5288,406
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0408,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9148,025
PecsHungary 8,0795,021
PambanIndia 5,9653,707
PuneIndia 5,7063,546
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4773,404
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9803,095
PadovaItaly 8,4785,268
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4635,259
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9835,582
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9905,587
PantelleriaItaly 9,1695,698
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6125,351
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0825,644
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6295,362
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5865,336
PiacenzaItaly 8,6345,365
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6995,406
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5335,303
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7795,455
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6325,364
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7495,436
PrizziItaly 9,0085,597
PakseLaos 3,6312,256
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8763,030
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9666,193
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9826,203
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8433,010
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2925,153
PatheinMyanmar 4,2012,610
PutaoMyanmar 3,2021,990
PyiMyanmar 4,0032,488
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9184,921
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9996,213
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2706,382
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2956,397
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8726,134
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0368,101
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1557,553
PohangNorth Korea 606377
PyongyangNorth Korea 332206
PadidanPakistan 5,6413,505
PanjgurPakistan 5,9693,709
ParachinarPakistan 5,0873,161
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1253,806
PeshawarPakistan 4,9563,080
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9793,715
PilarParaguay 18,29611,369
PiscoPeru 16,14010,030
PiuraPeru 15,0819,371
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,39510,188
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6392,261
PoznanPoland 7,6774,771
PrzemyslPoland 7,5474,690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8816,140
PortalegrePortugal 9,9826,203
Porto Portugal 9,8586,126
PavelecRussia 6,3593,951
PecoraRussia 5,0453,135
PermRussia 5,2113,238
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6101,622
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2303,871
PjatigorskRussia 6,6314,121
PoronajskRussia 1,452902
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8484,256
Providenja BayRussia 4,4552,769
PskovRussia 6,7344,185
PodorSenegal 12,5277,784
PopradSlovakia 7,7404,810
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3798,314
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6607,867
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4595,878
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0173,739
Port SudanSudan 8,6605,381
ParamariboSuriname 14,7509,166
PiteňSweden 6,5914,096
PalmyraSyria 7,5484,691
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6636,626
PhetchabunThailand 3,7922,356
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8172,372
PhraeThailand 3,7102,306
PhuketThailand 4,7412,946
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7222,934
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9922,480
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2902,666
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1508,793
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8085,473
PoltavaUkraine 6,8694,269
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,97311,790
PradoUruguay 19,19411,927
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,25211,963
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3556,434
Pana, IlUsa 10,2746,384
Paoli, InUsa 10,4296,481
Paris, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3095,785
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1906,953
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2155,726
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3686,443
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2256,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9256,168
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2755,142
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2376,983
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Perry, OkUsa 10,2576,374
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6726,632
Philo, OhUsa 10,4656,503
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6696,009
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3235,793
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3415,804
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4676,504
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5846,577
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5596,561
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5296,543
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8415,494
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3415,804
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7866,703
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8694,890
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9766,821
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5606,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8694,890
Portage, WiUsa 9,8206,102
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3796,450
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0695,014
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8336,111
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6356,609
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1865,087
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8526,744
Princeton, InUsa 10,4546,496
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5636,564
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6726,010
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5519,042
PetaukeZambia 11,6177,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -