South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9856,205
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8676,753
OranArgentina 17,67710,985
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1404,437
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6974,783
OstendeBelgium 8,4345,241
ObidosBrazil 15,6099,700
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1267,535
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0856,267
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0876,268
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,23611,332
OdenseDenmark 7,7564,820
OtavaloEcuador 14,6779,120
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8045,471
OuluFinland 6,4594,014
OroomiehIran 6,8534,259
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9765,578
OdienneIvory Coast 12,7747,938
ObihiroJapan 1,250777
OfunatoJapan 1,178732
OitaJapan 958595
OkayamaJapan 902560
OkinoerabuJapan 1,554966
OmaezakiJapan 1,159720
OmuJapan 1,253778
OnahamaJapan 1,202747
OsakaJapan 985612
OshimaJapan 1,226762
OtaruJapan 1,074668
OwaseJapan 1,078670
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7456,677
OujoaMorocco 10,1326,296
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,0004,971
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4196,474
OphirNew Zealand 10,4666,503
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1446,304
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5066,528
OcotalNicaragua 12,9388,040
OrlandNorway 7,1484,442
OsloNorway 7,3914,593
OhotskRussia 2,2521,400
OkhotskRussia 2,2521,400
OlekminskRussia 2,1781,353
OlenekRussia 3,1541,960
OmskRussia 4,2072,614
OnegaRussia 5,9593,703
OrenburgRussia 5,4643,396
OymyakonRussia 2,6211,629
OviedoSpain 9,5305,922
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0024,351
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9834,961
OdessaUkraine 7,2984,535
OvrucUkraine 7,1064,416
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7976,709
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6485,995
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6626,625
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8405,493
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7726,073
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1356,298
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2866,392
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0656,254
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9514,941
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8076,094
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7956,087
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3926,458
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6797,257
Orono, MeUsa 10,2576,374
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8346,111
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2626,377
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0656,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5146,533
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0876,268
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4936,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -