South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1023,170
NeuquenArgentina 18,60611,562
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,98711,799
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8355,490
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7004,163
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7915,463
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5095,288
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1687,561
NatitingouBenin 12,1067,523
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,71911,011
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4547,118
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8067,337
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0845,645
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7856,081
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3385,803
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5284,057
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2305,114
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8816,140
N’DjamenaChad 10,9616,811
NanchangChina 1,8051,121
NanjingChina 1,336830
NanningChina 2,7951,737
NicosiaCyprus 7,8754,894
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7214,798
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0088,083
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0598,115
NegeleEthiopia 9,4995,903
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3035,159
NandiFiji 8,3035,159
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7654,204
NancyFrance 8,4985,281
NantesFrance 8,9945,589
NiceFrance 8,8725,513
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7924,842
NurembergGermany 8,1925,090
NurnbergGermany 8,1935,091
NaxosGreece 8,2895,151
NanortalikGreenland 8,7095,412
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5955,341
NordGreenland 6,1853,843
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2775,143
NzerekoreGuinea 12,9788,065
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1023,171
New DelhiIndia 4,7832,972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7035,408
NaganoJapan 1,013629
NagasakiJapan 975606
NagoJapan 1,6461,023
NagoyaJapan 1,033642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6901,050
NaraJapan 1,002623
NazeJapan 1,452903
NemuroJapan 1,444898
NiigataJapan 1,008626
NikkoJapan 1,106687
NobeokaJapan 1,028639
NairobiKenya 10,2216,352
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2625,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2812,661
NidaLithuania 7,2624,513
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1596,313
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6846,639
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1776,946
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2757,006
NaraMali 12,2387,605
NioroMali 12,3547,677
NemaMauritania 12,1037,521
NouakchottMauritania 12,4377,729
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1055,037
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2556,372
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2516,370
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3466,429
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1438,167
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9356,795
NiameyNiger 11,7807,320
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5394,063
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1033,793
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0253,744
NawabshahPakistan 5,6583,516
NokkundiPakistan 5,9703,710
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,52710,892
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0691,907
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2033,233
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,281796
NikolaevRussia 7,1864,465
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,608999
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1371,949
NizneangarskRussia 2,0911,299
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6001,616
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8853,035
NovgorodRussia 6,5484,069
NovosibirskRussia 3,6012,238
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0333,749
No. 6Sudan 8,9475,560
NyalaSudan 10,2026,340
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4752,160
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9252,439
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5872,850
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6152,246
NarathiwatThailand 4,6812,909
NigdeTurkey 7,5874,714
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0523,761
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9954,347
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2536,371
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2536,371
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6876,641
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9456,801
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3016,401
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5446,552
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6286,604
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4236,477
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7876,082
New London, WiUsa 9,7916,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1616,936
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1516,930
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6295,983
New YorkUsa 10,5846,577
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6276,604
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6126,594
Newark, NjUsa 10,6126,595
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7246,042
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0826,887
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1636,315
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0736,881
Newport, TnUsa 10,8426,737
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8293,001
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9636,812
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6756,012
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1345,054
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6035,967
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6045,968
Norton, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3176,411
NdolaZambia 11,7477,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -