South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2635,756
LuandaAngola 12,7287,910
LuenaAngola 12,3887,698
La PlataArgentina 19,12511,885
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,51310,882
La RiojaArgentina 18,11511,257
LaboulayeArgentina 18,72111,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,15611,282
Las LomitasArgentina 17,99011,179
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4205,854
LavertonAustralia 8,9725,576
LearmonthAustralia 7,2244,489
LongreachAustralia 7,3994,598
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3984,597
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7095,412
Low HeadAustralia 9,3585,815
LinzAustria 8,1325,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8184,858
LerwickUk 7,8204,859
La PazBolivia 16,83610,462
LavrasBrazil 17,68310,988
LencoisBrazil 16,65210,348
LinharesBrazil 17,32710,767
LondrinaBrazil 18,01111,192
LomBulgaria 7,9424,935
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1515,065
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5635,943
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7924,220
Langara, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0405,618
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2745,142
London, OnCanada 10,1786,325
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6004,723
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1595,070
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4447,111
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,85711,097
LanzhouChina 2,1771,353
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5632,214
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5519,042
LimonCosta Rica 13,4748,373
LarnacaCyprus 7,8704,890
LimassolCyprus 7,9254,925
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7497,301
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7347,292
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8064,851
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1348,162
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0078,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1138,148
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9228,030
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6419,098
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0479,350
LuxorEgypt 8,5805,332
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7457,920
Laucala BayFiji 8,4015,221
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5554,073
Le MansFrance 8,8435,495
LilleFrance 8,4835,271
LyonFrance 8,8125,476
LambarnGabon 12,3517,675
LastourvilleGabon 12,1637,558
LibrevilleGabon 12,3247,658
LeipzigGermany 7,9774,957
LindenbergGermany 7,8294,865
LamiaGreece 8,3525,190
LarissaGreece 8,2995,157
LemnosGreece 8,1095,039
LimnosGreece 8,0965,031
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5268,405
LabeGuinea 12,8938,012
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9844,340
La CeibaHonduras 12,7127,899
La MesaHonduras 12,6857,883
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4562,769
LudhianaIndia 4,7602,958
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2375,740
LatinaItaly 8,7315,425
LatronicoItaly 8,6635,383
LecceItaly 8,5225,296
LodwarKenya 9,9896,207
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4282,130
LiepajaLatvia 7,1824,463
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1804,462
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4205,233
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2665,137
LabuanMalaysia 4,2142,619
LuqaMalta 9,0935,650
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7188,524
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5706,568
LashioMyanmar 3,4932,171
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4016,464
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2836,390
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3216,413
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3216,413
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3216,413
LagosNigeria 12,2847,634
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4294,617
LillehammerNorway 7,3144,545
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8573,018
La VictoriaParaguay 17,81411,070
LimaPeru 15,9279,897
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1711,970
LisbonPortugal 10,1136,285
LeninbadRussia 4,8232,997
LevsiRussia 4,6432,885
LungiSierra Leone 13,1998,202
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2845,148
LanzaroteSpain 11,2616,998
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4535,874
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5785,330
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5855,335
LatakiaSyria 7,6704,766
LampangThailand 3,7422,325
LoeiThailand 3,6652,277
Lop BuriThailand 3,9712,468
LomeTogo 12,4707,749
LeemingUk 8,3495,188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8184,858
London, EnglandUk 8,5525,314
London-GatwickUk 8,5715,326
LynehamUk 8,6185,355
L’VovUkraine 7,4804,648
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2384,498
LozovajaUkraine 6,8004,226
LubnyUkraine 6,9384,312
LuckUkraine 7,3334,557
LuganskUkraine 6,6344,122
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7506,059
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0506,867
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9986,835
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4557,118
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2356,360
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0055,596
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2056,341
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6606,625
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8706,133
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0555,627
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9955,590
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3435,806
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Larned, KsUsa 9,9746,198
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2585,753
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7196,661
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0656,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4366,485
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6415,991
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2496,369
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1096,282
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3415,804
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5726,569
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8766,759
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7936,707
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3215,171
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3476,430
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1096,282
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7756,696
Libby, MtUsa 8,2405,120
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6916,643
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2745,763
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5996,587
Llano, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2565,752
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2315,736
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2315,736
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8596,126
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0056,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5226,538
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9106,779
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2526,371
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2316,358
Luling, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2755,764
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8296,729
LivingstoneZambia 12,3207,656
LundaziZambia 11,3177,033
LusakaZambia 11,9337,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9277,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -