South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1233,184
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5613,456
KhostAfghanistan 5,1243,184
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0453,135
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,65610,971
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0565,006
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2485,125
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5754,086
KandiBenin 11,9287,412
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4835,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4835,893
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1796,325
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8103,610
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7824,215
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8455,496
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0846,267
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3462,701
KashiChina 4,3542,706
KunmingChina 2,9701,846
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2157,590
KhargaEgypt 8,7615,444
KosseirEgypt 8,4285,237
KajaaniFinland 6,3993,977
KuopioFinland 6,4754,023
KuusamoFinland 6,2493,883
KarlsruheGermany 8,3665,199
KasselGermany 8,1285,051
KonstanzGermany 8,4355,242
KumasiGhana 12,6247,844
KalamataGreece 8,5155,291
KerkiraGreece 8,4595,256
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5075,287
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9614,947
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3514,568
KankanGuinea 12,8017,955
KindiaGuinea 13,0458,106
KissidougouGuinea 12,9388,040
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2984,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4931,549
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4941,550
KeszthelyHungary 8,0795,021
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9474,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2522,642
KotaIndia 5,1023,170
KozhikodeIndia 6,0813,779
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7533,575
KermanIran 6,3583,951
KermanshahIran 6,8914,282
Khoram AbadIran 6,8594,262
KilkennyIreland 8,7215,419
KingstonJamaica 12,9358,038
KagoshimaJapan 1,115693
KanazawaJapan 906563
KaruizawaJapan 1,059658
KatsuuraJapan 1,266787
KawaguchikoJapan 1,131703
KitamiesashiJapan 1,232765
KobeJapan 967601
KochiJapan 992616
KofuJapan 1,104686
KumagayaJapan 1,133704
KumamotoJapan 981610
KumejimaJapan 1,6801,044
KureJapan 885550
KushiroJapan 1,345836
KutchanJapan 1,050653
KyotoJapan 969602
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6302,256
KitaleKenya 10,1966,336
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1464,441
KufraLibya 9,3975,839
KaunasLithuania 7,1474,441
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2294,492
KybartaiLithuania 7,2174,485
KarongaMalawi 11,0926,893
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6812,909
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1232,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0183,118
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7202,933
KuantanMalaysia 4,8663,024
KuchingMalaysia 4,7852,974
KayesMali 12,5497,798
KeniebaMali 12,6867,884
KidalMali 11,4037,086
KitaMali 12,5627,806
KoutiaMali 12,3797,693
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3133,302
KisinevMoldova 7,3714,580
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,024636
KhatgalMongolia 2,3701,473
KhovdMongolia 2,9541,836
KhujirtMongolia 2,1061,309
KhutagMongolia 2,1641,345
KenitraMorocco 10,4146,471
KalewaMyanmar 3,7352,321
KathaMyanmar 3,5082,180
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5372,820
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0782,534
KengtungMyanmar 3,4852,165
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4282,130
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5338,409
KathmanduNepal 4,1562,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8304,866
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1386,300
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3186,412
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1866,330
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1176,287
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2776,386
KanoNigeria 11,4517,116
KangnungNorth Korea 410255
KarasjokNorway 6,2083,858
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4444,626
KristiansandNorway 7,6414,748
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2594,511
KhasabOman 6,6654,142
KarachiPakistan 5,8633,643
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8443,632
KhanpurPakistan 5,3223,307
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7073,546
KororPalau 3,8392,385
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7434,812
KlodzkoPoland 7,8364,869
KoszalinPoland 7,5794,710
KrakowPoland 7,6924,780
KalakanRussia 1,7381,080
KaliningradRussia 7,3244,551
KamenskoeRussia 3,4192,125
KandalaksaRussia 6,0653,769
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5803,468
KazanRussia 5,6873,534
KemRussia 6,0693,771
KerchRussia 7,0004,350
KhabarovskRussia 961597
KirenskRussia 2,3081,434
KirovRussia 5,5643,458
KljuciRussia 2,8661,781
KolpasevRussia 3,6512,269
KorfRussia 3,3132,059
KostromaRussia 6,0853,782
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8762,409
KotlasRussia 5,6393,504
KrasnodarRussia 6,8404,250
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1393,193
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1493,199
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0071,869
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1203,182
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6983,541
KurganRussia 4,7052,924
KurskRussia 6,6484,131
KyraRussia 1,550963
KigaliRwanda 10,8226,725
KoldaSenegal 12,8938,012
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0118,085
KosiceSlovakia 7,7104,791
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1298,158
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0223,742
KadugliSudan 9,8936,148
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1635,694
KassalaSudan 9,0225,606
KhartoumSudan 9,3245,794
KostiSudan 9,4935,899
KalmarSweden 7,3904,592
KaresuandoSweden 6,3703,958
KarlstadSweden 7,3214,549
KristianstadSweden 7,5394,685
KamishliSyria 7,1744,458
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1102,554
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1112,555
Khon KaenThailand 3,6852,290
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1082,553
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8642,401
KairouanTunisia 9,3775,827
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4504,630
KarsTurkey 6,8274,242
KastamonuTurkey 7,4274,615
KayseriTurkey 7,4804,648
KonyaTurkey 7,7374,808
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5533,451
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6423,506
KinlossUk 8,1235,048
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7514,195
KievUkraine 7,0604,387
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8904,282
KirovogradUkraine 7,0784,398
KlepininoUkraine 7,1294,430
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9784,336
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3444,564
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0454,378
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1126,284
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3135,166
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0496,245
Keene, NhUsa 10,4156,472
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2976,398
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8656,130
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0607,494
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4555,875
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3763,340
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2096,344
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1106,904
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3725,202
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8256,727
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9533,078
KabompoZambia 12,1607,556
KabweZambia 11,8657,373
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8597,369
KafirondaZambia 11,7637,309
KaomaZambia 12,1957,578
KasamaZambia 11,3407,047
KasempaZambia 12,0187,468
KawambwaZambia 11,4817,135
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9377,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -