South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0923,164
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0273,124
JuninArgentina 18,91411,754
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,97811,172
JacobinaBrazil 16,47710,239
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7109,762
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8499,849
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,32510,766
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,69210,994
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0404,996
JiuquanChina 2,5011,554
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4138,335
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0128,086
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0608,116
JoensuuFinland 6,4013,978
JokioinenFinland 6,7834,215
JyvskylFinland 6,5914,096
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7154,794
JulianehbGreenland 8,6485,374
JagdalpurIndia 5,0013,107
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7193,554
JerusalemIsrael 7,9574,945
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1458,168
JosNigeria 11,6047,211
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0604,387
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0494,380
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5273,434
JhelumPakistan 4,8353,005
JiwaniPakistan 6,2783,901
JuliacaPeru 16,63710,338
JakutskRussia 2,2951,426
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3573,951
JenisejskRussia 3,1371,949
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,472915
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,311815
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7849,187
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3525,190
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4145,229
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6837,881
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1576,312
JubaSudan 10,1956,335
JokkmokkSweden 6,5734,085
JönköpingSweden 7,4084,604
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4144,607
JendoubaTunisia 9,3865,832
JerbaTunisia 9,4855,894
JerseyUk 8,8335,489
JaltaUkraine 7,2044,476
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6596,623
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4547,118
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5256,541
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5734,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -