South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0416,240
In SalahAlgeria 10,5586,561
InnsbruckAustria 8,3585,193
IbiriteBrazil 17,52610,891
IguatuBrazil 15,9279,897
IlheusBrazil 16,81210,447
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0049,945
IndaialBrazil 18,38511,425
IpameriBrazil 17,35910,787
IraiBrazil 18,42911,452
IreceBrazil 16,53010,272
ItaberabaBrazil 16,62110,329
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7099,762
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8659,859
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,26010,726
ItaperunaBrazil 17,58210,926
ItapevaBrazil 18,05611,220
ItirucuBrazil 16,69210,373
ItuacuBrazil 16,78310,429
IvinhemaBrazil 17,88411,113
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2173,864
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6485,374
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1113,798
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2305,114
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2343,874
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,12410,641
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6019,073
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,94611,152
ImbertDominican Republic 12,9458,044
IzobambaEcuador 14,7229,148
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2665,137
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7927,949
IoanninaGreece 8,3965,217
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7154,794
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3444,563
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2623,270
IranshahrIran 6,2363,875
IstranaItaly 8,4445,247
IidaJapan 1,064661
IizukaJapan 890553
IrakoJapan 1,084674
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9301,199
IrozakiJapan 1,202747
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9341,202
IshinomakiJapan 1,166725
IwamizawaJapan 1,137706
IzuharaJapan 807501
IrbidJordan 7,8634,886
IfraneMorocco 10,4176,473
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5416,551
IlorinNigeria 12,0357,478
InchonNorth Korea 456283
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0453,757
IslamabadPakistan 4,8513,015
IquitosPeru 15,3179,518
IloiloPhilippines 3,4562,148
IasiRomania 7,4444,626
IcaRussia 2,5351,575
IlirnejRussia 3,7382,323
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,377856
IrkutskRussia 2,1641,345
Ivdel’Russia 4,9243,060
IbizaSpain 9,5915,960
IspartaTurkey 7,8904,903
IstanbulTurkey 7,7694,828
IzmirTurkey 8,0735,017
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5134,669
IzmailUkraine 7,4884,653
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5535,937
Independence, KsUsa 10,2106,344
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2656,378
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3466,429
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9176,162
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2135,725
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5957,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8016,091
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3706,444
IsokaZambia 11,2086,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -