South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7093,548
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9526,184
HuamboAngola 12,8077,959
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,120
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5655,944
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5675,945
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1174,423
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8236,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2983,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3766,448
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3516,432
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4515,873
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2276,355
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Hope, BcCanada 7,8514,879
HaikouChina 2,9191,814
HailarChina 1,094680
HamiChina 2,8431,766
HetanChina 4,1262,564
HavanaCuba 12,1937,577
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0908,134
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1218,153
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0238,093
HelwanEgypt 8,3845,210
HurguadaEgypt 8,3985,219
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8284,864
HelsinkiFinland 6,7734,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7474,193
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3947,080
HamburgGermany 7,9154,919
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9154,919
HannoverGermany 8,0234,986
HelgolandGermany 7,9674,951
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3325,178
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4315,239
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9674,951
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4924,656
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1444,439
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8324,867
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4063,359
HaifaIsrael 7,9084,914
HaboroJapan 1,149714
HachijojimaJapan 1,377856
HachinoheJapan 1,124699
HagiJapan 827514
HakodateJapan 1,047650
HamadaJapan 799497
HamamatsuJapan 1,114692
HikoneJapan 979608
HimejiJapan 925575
HiradoJapan 902560
HirooJapan 1,257781
HiroshimaJapan 865537
HitaJapan 931579
HitoyoshiJapan 1,047650
HunLibya 9,5355,925
HomboriMali 11,8737,378
HomalinMyanmar 3,5682,217
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9982,484
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3516,432
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4026,464
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5326,545
HororataNew Zealand 10,4116,469
HyderabadPakistan 5,7073,547
HuanucoPeru 15,7749,802
HelPoland 7,4204,611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 965600
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4542,768
HatangaRussia 3,6772,285
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9333,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7829,186
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7504,816
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9424,935
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5184,050
HaejuSouth Korea 430267
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0753,775
HalaibSudan 8,5185,293
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0985,654
HudeibaSudan 9,0695,636
HaparandaSweden 6,4584,013
HarnosandSweden 6,9054,291
HamaSyria 7,6254,739
HassakahSyria 7,2424,500
Hua HinThailand 4,2142,618
HakkariTurkey 6,9544,321
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3485,187
HersonUkraine 7,1724,457
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3324,556
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8766,759
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3086,405
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5966,584
Hart, MiUsa 9,9256,168
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5156,534
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2046,962
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3255,794
Hays, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Helena, MtUsa 8,5685,324
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2716,383
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0056,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9796,823
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5645,943
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6886,641
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1346,919
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3255,794
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6666,628
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1616,314
Holly, CoUsa 9,8266,106
Homer, AkUsa 5,6303,499
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5876,579
Horton, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3255,794
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7356,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9326,172
Houma, LaUsa 11,1686,940
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9086,779
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6156,596
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8376,735
Huron, SdUsa 9,4165,851
HanoiVietnam 3,0841,916
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9962,483
HarareZimbabwe 11,8887,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -