South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1703,212
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2413,257
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0286,231
General PicoArgentina 18,80211,684
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,90511,748
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7829,186
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0555,627
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9284,927
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3874,590
GrazAustria 8,1605,071
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5824,090
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4824,028
GomelBelarus 6,9154,297
GrodnoBelarus 7,2204,486
GaranhunsBrazil 16,09810,004
GoianiaBrazil 17,25410,722
GoiasBrazil 17,17710,674
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,33810,774
GrajauBrazil 16,0219,955
GuairaBrazil 18,07711,233
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6959,753
GuaratingaBrazil 17,03110,583
GarouaCameroon 11,3107,028
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9656,193
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4245,235
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Golden, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Goose, NfCanada 9,4515,873
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8436,116
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5524,693
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3226,414
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0946,272
GanzhouChina 2,1091,310
GuangzhouChina 2,4401,516
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9698,059
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8289,214
GonderEthiopia 9,1505,686
GourdonFrance 9,0705,636
GrenobleFrance 8,8205,481
GeisenheimGermany 8,3075,162
GorlitzGermany 7,8674,889
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1796,326
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6277,847
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6179,083
GoaIndia 5,9253,682
GuwahatiIndia 3,7492,329
GelaItaly 9,0115,599
GenoaItaly 8,7225,420
GhediItaly 8,5635,321
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5555,316
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7025,407
GrossetoItaly 8,7395,430
GrottaglieItaly 8,5465,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9575,566
GuidoniaItaly 8,7055,409
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9718,060
GifuJapan 1,002623
GaoMali 11,6857,261
GuamMariana Islands 3,4972,173
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3127,029
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4097,090
GuaymasMexico 10,2076,343
GaluutMongolia 2,3031,431
GemertNetherlands 8,2835,147
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7746,074
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3336,421
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2726,383
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2546,372
GayaNiger 11,8287,350
GardermoenNorway 7,3574,572
GeiloNorway 7,4444,626
GdanskPoland 7,4464,627
GalatiRomania 7,5324,680
Gor’KijRussia 5,9813,717
GorznyjRussia 6,4874,031
GridinoRussia 6,0233,742
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7395,430
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,19111,304
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2525,749
GijonSpain 9,5025,904
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1226,290
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2085,722
GoteborgSweden 7,5084,666
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5094,666
GothenburgSweden 7,5094,666
GunnarnSweden 6,7564,198
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7085,412
GabesTunisia 9,5255,919
GafsaTunisia 9,5585,940
GiresunTurkey 7,1384,436
GoztepeTurkey 7,7694,828
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9293,684
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1163,800
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3145,167
GajvoronUkraine 7,2324,494
GeniceskUkraine 7,0574,386
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9526,806
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2333,252
Galva, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9996,835
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6935,402
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6126,594
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3586,436
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7505,437
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1285,672
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0696,878
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7326,047
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3845,832
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0546,248
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3155,167
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3366,423
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5265,298
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8026,091
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3296,418
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9526,806
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9356,795
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6316,606
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8236,725
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3646,440
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4236,477
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5706,568
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9826,824
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0566,870
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Groton, CtUsa 10,6306,606
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8533,637
GuanareVenezuela 14,1188,773
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2728,869
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1368,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -