South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8953,042
FarahAfghanistan 5,8133,612
FormosaArgentina 18,22611,326
ForrestAustralia 8,0324,991
FrancistownBotswana 12,4147,714
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4139,578
FloraniaBrazil 15,8199,830
FlorestaBrazil 16,14210,031
FlorianoBrazil 16,0669,984
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,45011,465
FormosaBrazil 17,10710,630
FortalezaBrazil 15,6279,711
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,23411,331
FrancaBrazil 17,66010,974
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3175,168
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6154,732
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7814,835
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1194,424
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2005,096
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9784,337
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4824,649
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3874,591
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4414,624
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1926,333
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2026,340
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2305,114
FayaChad 10,1856,329
FamagustaCyprus 7,8304,866
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8434,874
FarafraEgypt 8,8365,491
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1577,554
FichtelbergGermany 8,0254,987
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2635,134
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2765,143
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5145,291
FaranahGuinea 12,9218,029
FalconaraItaly 8,5405,307
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6445,372
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5835,334
FonniItaly 9,0575,628
FrontoneItaly 8,5835,334
FrosinoneItaly 8,7005,407
FukauraJapan 990615
FukueJapan 969602
FukuiJapan 917570
FukuokaJapan 891554
FukushimaJapan 1,128701
FukuyamaJapan 892554
FushikiJapan 922573
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3502,703
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8606,749
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1356,919
FunchalMadeira 11,0396,860
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7148,522
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3676,442
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3794,585
FaroPortugal 10,2226,352
FerganaRussia 4,6572,894
FreetownSierra Leone 13,1998,202
FalunSweden 7,1394,436
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4405,245
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0904,406
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6493,510
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0006,214
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6295,983
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2405,742
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2396,363
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5725,948
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3165,789
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8056,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3976,461
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0796,885
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4937,142
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4447,111
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1865,708
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3046,403
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5425,930
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1046,279
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8636,129
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4375,864
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7256,043
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5325,923
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8397,357
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1606,314
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4446,490
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2566,373
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5036,526
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5676,566
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0696,878
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4236,477
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8246,726
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9225,544
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2745,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -