South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3686,443
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8596,127
DavisAntarctica 12,9128,023
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4353,999
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9923,723
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7574,199
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4495,250
DhakaBangladesh 4,0042,488
D’UccleBelgium 8,4075,224
DiamantinaBrazil 17,32410,766
DiamantinoBrazil 16,98010,552
DouradosBrazil 17,86611,102
DoualaCameroon 12,0177,467
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8106,096
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7205,418
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7974,224
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9246,167
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6734,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7756,074
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1155,664
DuianChina 2,6511,647
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3405,183
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,7495,437
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9308,035
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0668,120
DabaaEgypt 8,5135,290
DakhlaEgypt 8,8775,516
DijonFrance 8,6735,390
DresdenGermany 7,9294,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6714,146
DebrecenHungary 7,7784,833
DalatangiIceland 7,7014,786
DaltonganjIndia 4,4932,792
DarbhangaIndia 4,2072,614
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3922,108
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3832,102
DumkaIndia 4,2202,622
DwarkaIndia 5,8433,631
DezfulIran 6,9214,301
DublinIreland 8,6055,347
DecimomannuItaly 9,1375,678
DobbiacoItaly 8,3555,192
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8417,980
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9034,911
DagorettiKenya 10,2216,351
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9344,309
DedzaMalawi 11,3757,068
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,9561,215
DashbalbarMongolia 1,401871
DaweiMyanmar 4,1902,603
De BiltNetherlands 8,2605,133
De KooyNetherlands 8,2075,100
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2055,099
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2846,391
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4096,468
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5646,564
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5756,572
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5394,685
DalbandinPakistan 5,8303,623
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1263,185
DirPakistan 4,8763,030
DroshPakistan 4,8643,023
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9131,810
DohaQatar 7,1104,418
DorohoiRomania 7,4654,639
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3362,694
DudinkaRussia 3,9362,446
DzardzanRussia 3,0491,895
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,1584,448
DakarSenegal 12,8467,983
DaruSierra Leone 13,1178,151
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7137,900
DamazinSudan 9,4555,876
DongolaSudan 9,2265,733
DamascusSyria 7,7564,820
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7564,819
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3624,575
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9723,090
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4266,479
DjerbaTunisia 9,5085,908
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1964,472
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2115,103
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4725,265
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9024,289
DonetskUkraine 6,7564,198
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8014,226
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9566,808
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7666,690
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5616,563
Danville, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1086,902
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1615,071
David City, NeUsa 9,7576,063
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4086,468
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2745,142
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2356,981
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1245,670
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2176,349
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6706,630
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4326,483
Delphine, InUsa 10,1926,333
Denton, MdUsa 10,7466,678
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5215,916
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8806,140
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1455,683
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2865,770
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1936,334
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6706,631
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6485,374
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9816,202
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9496,182
Dover, DeUsa 10,7466,678
Dover, TnUsa 10,6536,620
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5836,576
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9146,161
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4255,857
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Durham, NhUsa 10,4366,485
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8837,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -