South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4983,417
ChlefAlgeria 9,8306,108
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5305,922
CeresArgentina 18,44411,461
ChamicalArgentina 18,23111,329
ChepesArgentina 18,28711,364
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,66511,599
ConcordiaArgentina 18,76411,660
CórdobaArgentina 18,44111,460
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,45011,465
CorrientesArgentina 18,34011,397
CairnsAustralia 6,7284,181
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7955,466
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5214,674
CedunaAustralia 8,1965,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7674,827
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0184,361
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3045,160
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3463,943
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,3765,205
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0114,978
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9892,479
CharnocksBarbados 13,9088,643
CotonouBenin 12,3737,689
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,51710,885
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,77311,044
CabroboBrazil 16,15710,040
CaceresBrazil 17,14110,652
CaetiteBrazil 16,84610,468
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9009,881
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,67110,981
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,08511,238
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,85911,098
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0269,959
CanavieirasBrazil 16,89810,500
CaparaoBrazil 17,51010,881
CapinopolisBrazil 17,48010,862
CaratingaBrazil 17,44510,840
CaravelasBrazil 17,12310,641
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,89210,497
CarolinaBrazil 16,20310,068
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,16011,285
CataguasesBrazil 17,63110,956
CatalaoBrazil 17,40710,817
CatanduvaBrazil 17,74611,027
CaxiasBrazil 15,8669,859
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,65411,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,7199,768
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,66710,979
ChapecoBrazil 18,42511,450
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,73710,400
CipoBrazil 16,40210,192
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,32010,142
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,40410,815
CordeiroBrazil 17,68710,991
CorrentinaBrazil 16,83510,461
CorumbaBrazil 17,47610,860
CoximBrazil 17,45410,846
CrateusBrazil 15,8369,841
CuiabaBrazil 17,11110,633
CuritibaBrazil 18,22211,323
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0995,033
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9774,335
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9734,954
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7344,806
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5075,286
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3193,927
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1484,442
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4285,859
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6305,984
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9756,198
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2066,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2016,339
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0946,272
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8734,892
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1115,661
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3925,836
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2195,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5014,661
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0034,973
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6005,966
Comox, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1315,053
ChicoChile 18,33111,391
ChillanChile 18,19411,306
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,11811,259
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,72411,014
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,24311,336
Curico-General FreireChile 18,18111,298
ChangchunChina 359223
ChangduChina 2,9831,854
ChangshaChina 2,0181,254
ChengduChina 2,4651,532
ChongqingChina 2,3531,462
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1378,785
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3435,184
CamagueyCuba 12,5327,788
CasablancaCuba 12,1777,567
ChebCzech Republic 8,0825,022
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6394,747
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9788,065
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0348,099
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0298,097
CanarEcuador 14,9179,269
CairoEgypt 8,3625,196
CaenFrance 8,7615,444
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8705,512
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8749,243
CocobeachGabon 12,2667,622
CologneGermany 8,2735,141
ChiosGreece 8,1465,062
CorfuGreece 8,4595,256
ConakryGuinea 13,1348,162
CatacamasHonduras 12,8417,979
CholutecaHonduras 12,9348,037
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6003,480
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7932,357
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7932,357
ChahbaharIran 6,3623,954
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6755,391
ClonesIreland 8,5675,324
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6135,352
CorkIreland 8,8305,487
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8345,490
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1405,680
CameriItaly 8,6395,368
CampobassoItaly 8,6285,362
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0465,621
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1265,671
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1325,675
Cape MeleItaly 8,7965,466
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7125,414
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9285,548
CerviaItaly 8,5515,313
CiampinoItaly 8,7285,424
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6415,369
Cisa PassItaly 8,6595,381
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7535,439
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3745,203
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9865,584
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6835,396
ChibaJapan 1,221759
ChichibuJapan 1,120696
ChichijimaJapan 2,0421,269
ChoshiJapan 1,268788
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7344,806
ChilekaMalawi 11,4157,093
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4037,086
ChitipaMalawi 11,1266,914
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4416,488
ComitanMexico 12,3837,695
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4392,758
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,304811
ChoirMongolia 1,6881,049
CasablancaMorocco 10,5356,547
ChindeMozambique 11,4987,145
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5212,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5536,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4296,481
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2096,344
CondegaNicaragua 12,9688,058
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9853,098
ChejuNorth Korea 889552
ChunchonNorth Korea 391243
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 576358
ChhorPakistan 5,5853,471
ChitralPakistan 4,8463,012
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,23211,330
ConcepcionParaguay 17,95111,155
CajamarcaPeru 15,3869,561
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3309,526
ChiclayoPeru 15,2769,493
ChimbotePeru 15,5749,678
CuzcoPeru 16,35710,164
CzestochowaPoland 7,6774,771
CoimbraPortugal 9,9396,176
CalafatRomania 7,9504,940
CeahlauRomania 7,5544,694
ClujRomania 7,7134,793
ConstantaRomania 7,5784,709
CraiovaRomania 7,8694,890
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1832,599
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3622,710
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6232,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2822,661
Cape UelenRussia 4,6312,878
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,081672
CaraRussia 1,8631,158
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1423,195
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7752,346
ChitaRussia 1,6291,012
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,6261,010
CokurdahRussia 3,4342,134
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,7321,077
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9338,658
ChunggangSouth Korea 11571
CaceresSpain 9,9156,161
CadizSpain 10,1896,332
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8466,119
CordobaSpain 9,9976,212
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1063,794
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7912,356
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0792,535
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7382,323
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5752,222
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0792,535
ChumphonThailand 4,4512,766
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0044,974
CorumTurkey 7,4004,599
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3563,328
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2383,255
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6845,396
CernovcyUkraine 7,4664,640
ChernigovUkraine 6,9554,322
CarrascoUruguay 19,19911,930
ColoniaUruguay 19,08411,859
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3098,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5076,529
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7466,678
Camden, ScUsa 11,1176,908
Canton, NyUsa 10,1356,298
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5985,964
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1536,931
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0716,258
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2536,372
Casper, WyUsa 9,1625,693
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9424,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6026,588
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7656,068
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2727,005
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2647,000
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6466,616
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9936,831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7696,692
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8606,748
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1806,326
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3006,400
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0826,886
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7356,049
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4015,842
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0866,268
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5285,300
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3626,439
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3165,789
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4726,507
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4676,504
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4756,509
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8746,136
Clark, SdUsa 9,3685,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7256,665
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5936,583
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9076,156
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3236,415
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1063,173
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1616,314
College Park, MdUsa 10,7236,663
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6135,974
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2036,340
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1186,909
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4076,467
Columbus, InUsa 10,4296,481
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4366,485
Conception, MoUsa 9,9706,195
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8936,148
Conway, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Conway, ScUsa 11,1836,949
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3486,430
Corning, ArUsa 10,5296,543
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2876,392
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0036,837
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6516,619
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3606,438
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1075,038
Covington, LaUsa 11,0636,875
Covington, TnUsa 10,5726,569
Crete, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8795,518
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4743,402
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4743,402
CaracasVenezuela 14,0428,726
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3778,934
CoroVenezuela 13,8648,615
ChipataZambia 11,4597,121
ChomaZambia 12,1487,549
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9257,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -