South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2243,246
BustAfghanistan 5,6803,529
BatnaAlgeria 9,5925,961
BecharAlgeria 10,4486,493
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5805,953
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5686,567
BiskraAlgeria 9,7086,032
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2246,353
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,61210,944
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,55810,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,54610,903
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,81211,068
ByrdAntarctica 14,9549,292
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,08811,861
BarilocheArgentina 18,40311,436
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,06011,844
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1515,065
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0695,014
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6274,118
BrestBelarus 7,3394,560
BrusselsBelgium 8,4075,224
Belize CityBelize 12,4637,745
BeninBenin 12,3737,689
BohiconBenin 12,3277,660
BermudaBermuda 11,7087,275
BageBrazil 18,87811,731
BambuiBrazil 17,57210,920
BarbacenaBrazil 17,65010,968
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0289,960
BarcelosBrazil 15,3859,561
BarraBrazil 16,53910,278
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9709,924
BarreirasBrazil 16,69510,375
BelémBrazil 15,5609,669
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,51410,884
BelterraBrazil 15,6939,752
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,34410,157
Bom JesusBrazil 18,59411,554
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,78210,429
BrasiliaBrazil 17,14210,652
BrevesBrazil 15,5979,692
BurgasBulgaria 7,7694,827
BurundiBurundi 10,9896,829
BatouriCameroon 11,6197,220
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8616,128
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8514,878
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Banff, AbCanada 8,0184,983
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8546,123
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5955,963
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2215,109
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8935,526
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9906,208
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0704,393
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8325,488
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6825,395
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3874,590
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9626,812
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8964,285
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2957,019
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5036,527
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,34611,400
BeijingChina 1,015631
BarranquillaColombia 13,7448,541
Benito SalasColombia 14,5409,035
BogotáColombia 14,4118,955
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9284,927
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7846,702
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4587,120
BaniDominican Republic 13,1128,148
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0978,139
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0808,128
BahariyaEgypt 8,6765,391
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4595,257
BiarritzFrance 9,3235,794
BordeauxFrance 9,1615,693
BrestFrance 8,9955,590
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4126,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4106,469
BitamGabon 12,0337,477
BanjulGambia 12,9248,031
BerlinGermany 7,8504,878
BrockenGermany 8,0324,991
BokeGuinea 13,0728,123
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,0248,093
BudapestHungary 7,9244,924
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9194,921
BangaloreIndia 5,8073,609
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8333,625
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6132,867
BikanerIndia 5,1423,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8793,032
BabolsarIran 6,3303,933
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5924,096
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5334,060
Bandar LengehIran 6,7634,203
BirjandIran 6,0263,745
BushehrIran 6,9344,309
BaghdadIraq 7,1854,465
BasraIraq 7,0754,397
BelmulletIreland 8,6615,382
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6975,404
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5365,304
BergamoItaly 8,5745,328
BolognaItaly 8,5815,332
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4245,234
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7105,412
BrindisiItaly 8,5015,283
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5897,823
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7707,935
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2042,612
BeirutLebanon 7,8054,850
BenghaziLibya 9,0105,599
BirzaiLithuania 7,0144,358
BitolaMacedonia 8,2615,133
BlantyreMalawi 11,4157,093
BvumbweMalawi 11,4237,098
BintuluMalaysia 4,5092,802
BamakoMali 12,5157,777
Bko-SMali 12,5207,780
BougounMali 12,5957,827
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5277,163
BaitagMongolia 2,9671,843
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7581,714
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,9151,190
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,324823
BayandelgerMongolia 1,358844
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2571,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,452902
BulganMongolia 2,0881,298
BhamawMyanmar 3,4352,134
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5656,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2446,366
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2358,224
BilmaNiger 10,5906,581
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5397,171
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1273,807
BergenNorway 7,5654,701
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5664,702
BjornoyaNorway 6,1313,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7244,178
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9254,303
BadinPakistan 5,7143,551
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0343,128
BalakotPakistan 4,7932,978
BarkhanPakistan 5,3323,313
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7408,538
BascoPhilippines 2,4021,492
BialystokPoland 7,2994,536
BejaPortugal 10,1236,290
BragancaPortugal 9,7146,036
BistritaRomania 7,6314,742
BucharestRomania 7,7194,797
BajkitRussia 3,0901,920
BarabinskRussia 3,8942,420
BarnaulRussia 3,5462,204
BerezovoRussia 4,6712,902
BiserRussia 5,0473,136
BlagovescenskRussia 989615
BogdarinRussia 1,8051,122
BogucanyRussia 2,8561,775
BomnakRussia 1,482921
BorRussia 3,3822,101
BorzjaRussia 1,344835
BratskRussia 2,5171,564
BelgradeSerbia 8,0394,995
BoSierra Leone 13,1768,188
BontheSierra Leone 13,2598,239
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9784,958
BerberaSomalia 8,6735,389
BusanSouth Korea 704438
BadajozSpain 9,9936,210
BarcelonaSpain 9,3415,805
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5225,917
BabanusaSudan 10,0216,227
BaselSwitzerland 8,5275,299
BernSwitzerland 8,5845,334
BangkokThailand 4,0722,530
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0512,518
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8642,401
BizerteTunisia 9,2635,756
BalikesirTurkey 7,9404,934
BursaTurkey 7,8244,862
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5383,442
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4805,270
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4915,276
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4905,276
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5165,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6765,392
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6025,345
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0695,636
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7096,655
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1703,213
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1703,213
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7686,692
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0646,875
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7226,663
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5446,552
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9326,793
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9026,153
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6825,395
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0463,135
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3086,405
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4343,377
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7733,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9736,197
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8095,474
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4066,467
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9476,802
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9585,567
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0855,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8026,713
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1746,943
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8104,853
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2757,006
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6276,604
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5905,338
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5856,578
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5036,527
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7216,041
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6316,606
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8366,734
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5876,579
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6306,605
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8156,721
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2506,370
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9436,179
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9656,814
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1816,948
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6465,994
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6256,602
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3506,432
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2586,374
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9686,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8076,715
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0566,249
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2346,359
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4275,237
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1123,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1388,785
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0198,712
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2407,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -