South Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hyesan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hyesan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hyesan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6596,624
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6866,019
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6816,016
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4145,850
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,06211,845
AzulArgentina 19,15311,902
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5565,317
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5625,321
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,2734,520
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2464,503
AmberleyAustralia 8,0815,022
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5934,097
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5204,052
AimoresBrazil 17,37410,796
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,52910,272
AltamiraBrazil 15,7679,798
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,18610,058
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,85411,095
ApodiBrazil 15,8039,820
AracajuBrazil 16,33110,148
AracuaiBrazil 17,13210,646
AragarcasBrazil 17,17910,675
AraxaBrazil 17,54410,902
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0719,986
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8464,875
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0573,764
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1896,331
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2253,869
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2005,717
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2585,753
AbecheChad 10,3806,450
AntofagastaChile 17,37510,797
AricaChile 16,90710,506
AltaiChina 3,2151,998
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6509,103
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6079,077
AraucaColombia 14,2928,881
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,9488,046
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0368,101
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0748,124
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3945,216
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3015,158
AswanEgypt 8,6945,403
AsyutEgypt 8,6115,351
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7647,932
AsmaraEritrea 8,8305,487
AssabEritrea 8,6765,391
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2965,777
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9325,550
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9596,810
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1936,334
AccraGhana 12,6197,842
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9854,962
AthensGreece 8,3355,180
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3535,190
AasiaatGreenland 7,7714,829
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0535,004
AputiteqGreenland 7,7644,825
AkureyriIceland 7,7584,821
AgraIndia 4,7972,981
AhmedabadIndia 5,5023,419
AkolaIndia 5,2953,290
AllahabadIndia 4,5952,855
AmritsarIndia 4,8082,988
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0153,116
AbadanIran 7,0514,381
ArakIran 6,7044,166
AlbengaItaly 8,7915,463
AlgheroItaly 9,0675,635
AmendolaItaly 8,5685,324
AnconaItaly 8,5315,301
ArezzoItaly 8,6375,367
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9128,024
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8647,994
AbashiriJapan 1,346836
AburatsuJapan 1,130702
AikawaJapan 939583
AjiroJapan 1,186737
AkitaJapan 1,024637
AkuneJapan 1,057657
AomoriJapan 1,057657
AsahikawaJapan 1,191740
AsosanJapan 981610
AmmanJordan 7,8924,904
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1512,579
AinaziLatvia 6,9274,305
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3016,401
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1236,291
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6346,608
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0076,219
AtarMauritania 12,0567,492
AgalegaMauritius 9,2795,766
AcapulcoMexico 11,8887,387
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4601,529
AltaiMongolia 2,5981,615
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0971,303
AgadirMorocco 10,9316,792
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2595,132
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4706,506
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2446,365
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0636,253
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9336,172
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4086,467
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9226,166
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9066,156
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1868,194
AgadezNiger 11,0816,886
AsuncionParaguay 18,14311,274
ArequipaPeru 16,64810,345
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6361,638
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,7607,929
AradRomania 7,8894,902
AjanRussia 1,8211,132
AldanRussia 1,9241,196
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9533,699
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9752,470
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,505935
AnadyrRussia 4,0332,506
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8283,621
ArmavirRussia 6,7104,170
AstrakhanRussia 6,1723,835
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6875,398
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6385,989
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7496,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7336,048
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9666,193
Abu HamedSudan 8,9755,577
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4065,845
AqiqSudan 8,6785,393
ArbaatSudan 8,6625,383
AromaSudan 9,0165,603
AtbaraSudan 9,0575,628
Abu KamalSyria 7,3624,575
AleppoSyria 7,5234,675
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9552,458
AtakpameTogo 12,3597,680
AdanaTurkey 7,6084,727
AfyonTurkey 7,8234,861
AnkaraTurkey 7,5814,711
AntalyaTurkey 7,9384,933
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8403,629
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1175,044
AberporthUk 8,6625,383
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6165,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2124,482
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1004,412
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9104,294
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9254,303
ArtigasUruguay 18,72211,634
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8116,718
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3085,784
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8984,908
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Ada, MnUsa 9,2225,731
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1956,335
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0826,887
Akron, OhUsa 10,3886,455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6756,012
Albany, GaUsa 11,2136,968
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4026,464
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Albion, NeUsa 9,6485,995
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8456,118
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4615,879
Algona, IaUsa 9,7256,043
Alice, TxUsa 10,9556,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5866,578
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4205,854
Alma, MiUsa 10,0606,251
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8966,149
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4246,478
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0936,272
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5016,525
Amite, LaUsa 11,0676,877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6613,518
Anderson, InUsa 10,3296,418
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9446,801
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3766,448
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1956,335
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9234,302
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4017,085
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8007,333
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9166,783
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4525,874
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9544,943
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0066,218
Athens, GaUsa 11,0406,860
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0296,854
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7366,671
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5672,217
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9256,168
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1486,928
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5355,303
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Austin, TxUsa 10,7576,684
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1243,184
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5992,858
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0778,747
AdenYemen 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -